Saturday, 22 April 2017

What Cabin Are You In at Camp Half-Blood Quiz

Postscript 1 : Before clicking any links in this blog, do use right-click. My blog isn't programmed to pop open new links in new tab.




     Yes, you read it right. Camp Half-Blood. From Percy Jackson*Rolls eyes*. C'mon! It's the 21st century! Takkanlah orang besar pun tak boleh nak let imagination run wild every once in a while kan? Haha. I think it is cool though knowing which cabin will I be in IF I ever am a demigod. It is not real, yes. It's just mere fantasy, yes. But it's nice though 😂 It is like, some kind of stress-releasing therapy without yoga and workout and excessive consumption of delicious unhealthy food ohmyguards I am craving ayam mcdonalds lewlz . Without further a-do, so, I decided to take this quiz on quotev. I uguys wanna join my weird happy therapy, uguys can click HERE to be redirected directly at Quotev obv. *pshh*.

     Believe it or not, Quotev have got, like, this many-many awesome ridiculous quizzes which you can main jawab-jawab and be silly with yourselves. I even pernah jawab this quiz about Which We Bare Bears Characters Are You, and I got Grizz! I'm perfectly thrilled uknoww. Coz I always liked Grizz hahaha! Hey, there's no limit to inner childishness even when you're an adult duhh. Okay, back to original topic, so, when I took that Camp Half-Blood quiz, I expect to end up in cool houses like, Zeus's, or even Hermes's and Aphrodite's (coz basically before this, when I took this kind of quizzes, I usually end up in these two houses I wonder why), and Poseidon's - even though I couldn't swim but there's no wrong in hoping right hahaha. 

     But, I have never thought that I would be in HADES's house!! Yes, the quiz had officially put me in Hades's House. So now I do know that I am part badass 😈. I actually got the chance to be in Athena's, Zeus's, and Hades's House to be exact (you can refer to the pic I attached below) but the quiz decided to put me under Hades's House. Hellish choice, quiz! But I kinda like it tho. Hurmm, badass mind.



     Btw, tekan THIS ONE F****** if you are interested in answering this Camp Half-Blood quiz. Maybe you will land in a better house than mine haha. Do share your results with me though *wink*.

Now playing - Despacito [Remix] - Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee ft. Justin Bieber

4 comments:

  1. release tension g camp.menarik

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. This isn't real camp, dear XD U shud watch Percy Jackson. It's awesome hahaha

      Delete
  2. I'm dionysus hehe, but I never watched Percy Jackson tho

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Wow! Dionysus pun bolehh hahaha. He's so laid-back dalam cerita tu. U shud watch it gal! Its real awesome.

      Delete